Back to Top

Fractionated Coconut Oil Pure Organic Raw by Dr.Adorable 16 Oz/1 Pint

ORGANIC FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL

Product Name: Coconut – Fractionated Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera

Chemical Name: Glyceryl Tricaprate Caprylate

Synonyms: Palma cocos

INCI Name: Caprylic/capric triglyceride

CAS #: 6538-09-1, 73398-61-5

EINECS# 265-724-3, 277-452-2

Country of Origin: Philippines


Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of the whole oil, in which the different medium-chain fatty acids are separated for specific uses.

Fractionated Coconut Oil is a highly stable, odorless and colorless oil that can be beneficial when you need a really light, penetrating oil or an oil that will not quickly go rancid. Its affordability and shelf life makes it a good oil to keep on reserve should you run low on your other more precious carrier oils.

Fractionated Coconut Oil is a super carrier for essential oils. It is completely liquid, colorless, odorless, and resists rancidity. It is non-greasy and very light – makes a great non-staining massage oil.

Product Features

  • Fractionated coconut oil
  • Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
  • Imparts relief to dehydrated and ultra-sensitive skin.
  • It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
  • We make our natural non-GMO completely Organic 100% pure oils with the highest standards of quality and integrity. Our company does not test its products on animals.

Reblogged 3 years ago from www.amazon.com

Comments

Write a comment

*