Back to Top

Coconut Oil 92 Degree Organic Carrier 100% Pure Cold Pressed 4 oz

Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Tape: Refined. Obtained From: Coconut Meat. Organic: made without pesticides, GMO’s, or hexane. Ingredients: Coconut oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added. Common uses: This oil suitable for food purpose. This is a great oil for general moisturizing and serves as a protective layer, helping to retain the moisture in your skin. It also acts as a mild oil suitable for those with inflamed and irritated skin, and those with skin sensitivities. Is also an excellent base for massage oils. Used extensively in hair care like hair conditioner. Coconut oil is without a doubt, the number one lather-producing agent used in soaps. And is the first choice for most people in the cosmetics and soap industry. Color: Clear when liquid, white when solid. Aromatic Description: Organic Coconut Oil has a very slight coconut scent, but is generally considered odorless. Consistency: Semi-solid at room temperatures. Gentle heating is require, melts at 92 degrees. We are buying our product from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients. Shelf Life: Coconut Organic Carrier Oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a minimum shelf life of 2 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). All item(s) will be shipped with tracking number. When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.

Product Features

  • This oil suitable for food and cosmetic purpose
  • Oil suitable for those with inflamed and irritated skin, and those with skin sensitivities
  • Is also an excellent base for massage oils
  • And is the first choice for most people in soap industry
  • Solid at room temperature, melts at 92 degrees

Reblogged 3 weeks ago from www.amazon.com

Comments

slcrooks says:

Great Product! But, 92 degree is the melting point!

Amazon Customer says:

One Star

Write a comment

*